York Rite Bodies of Oklahoma



McAlester - Indian Chapter No. 1
Union Council No. 3
McAlester Commandery No. 6
Physical: 305 N. 2nd St.
Mail: P.O. Box 3335
McAlester, OK 74052-3335
Secretary: Monte G. Hendrix
montehendrix@yahoo.com
918-423-6249 (H)
Meet 4th Monday

Muskogee - Muskogee Chapter No. 3
Muskogee Council No. 2
Muskogee Commandery No. 2
Physical: 121 S. 6th St.
Mail: P.O. Box 1037
Muskogee, OK 74402
Secretary: Harvey Johnson
hand7657@aol.com
918-521-2574 (C) 918-683-5616 (H)
Meet 2nd Wednesday 6:00 pm

Guthrie - Guthrie Chapter No. 6
Guthrie Council No. 48
Guthrie Commandery No. 1
Physical: 1419 N. Walnut St.
Mail: P.O. Box 303
Guthrie, OK 73044-0303
Secretary: Tommy M. Johnston
tommyjohnston@sbcglobal.net
405-341-1081 (H)
405-348-7500 (O-1) 877-562-7667 (O-2)
Meet 2nd Thursday

Oklahoma City - Cyrus Chapter No. 7
Alpha Council No. 18
Oklahoma Commandery No. 3
Physical: 2935 W. Britton Rd.
Mail: 2935 W. Britton Rd.
Oklahoma City, OK 73120
Secretary:
recorder@okcyorkrite.org
http://www.okcyorkrite.org
Meet 2nd & 4th Wednesday 7:00 pm

Ardmore - Ardmore Chapter No. 11
Ardmore Council No. 11
Ardmore Commandery No. 9
Physical: 1032 Cherry St. N.W.
Mail: P.O. Box 14
Ardmore, OK 73402-0014
Secretary: Larry Roberts
580-504-9537
Meet 2nd Monday

Stillwater - Stillwater Chapter No. 14
Stillwater Council No. 50
St. John’s Commandery No. 8
Physical: 322 W. Miller St.
Mail: 338744 E. 840 Rd.
Carney, OK 74832-9660
Secretary: Gary Odendahl
cuckoo@wildblue.net
405-865-3036 (H) 405-650-0864 (C)
Meet 2nd & 4th Wednesday

Norman - Norman Chapter No. 24
Norman Council No. 27
Norman Commandery No. 38
Physical: 1700 N. Porter
Mail: P.O. Box 720731
Norman, OK 73070-4563
Secretary: William “Pete” Nation
nation2@netzero.net
405-329-2968 (H) 405-605-7026 (O)
Meet 3rd Thursday




Ponca City - Olivet Chapter No. 25
Bernard Council No. 43
Ben Hur Commandery No. 14
Physical: 1200 W. Grand Ave.
Mail: 1602 E. Woodland Rd.
Ponca City, OK 74604
Secretary: James E. Halbrook
jim48@cableone.net
580-762-8955 (H) 580-767-3491 (O)
Meet 2nd Tuesday

Durant - Texoma Chapter No. 28
Physical: 3901 W. University Ave.
Mail: 410 S. 17 Ave.
Durant, OK 74701
Secretary: Lynn D. Skocdopole
lynx5472@yahoo.com
580-920-5246
Meet 4th Thursday

Okmulgee - Okmulgee Chapter No. 39
Okmulgee Council No. 17
Gethsemane Commandery No. 25
Physical: 114 N. Grand
Mail: P.O. Box 1314
Okmulgee, OK 74447-1314
Secretary: Jon J. Giddings
giddings1@peoplepc.com
918-756-9666 (H) 918-756-5000 (O)
Meet 2nd Tuesday

Lawton - Lawton Chapter No. 44
Lawton Council No. 21
Lawton Commandery No. 18
Physical: 702 SW “C” Ave.
Mail: 702 SW “C” Ave.
Lawton, OK 73505-4311
Secretary: Mike Zura
erika.zura@gmail.com
580-583-1209 (H)
Meet 1st Tuesday

Elk City - Elk City Chapter No. 50
Elk City Council No. 25
Elk City Commandery No. 22
Physical: 102 1/2 N. Jefferson
Mail: P.O. Box 671
Elk City, OK 73648-0671
Secretary: Robert F. Sloan
580-225-5115
Meet 1st & 3rd Tuesday

Tulsa - Tulsa Chapter No. 52
Tulsa Council No. 22
Trinity Commandery No. 20
Physical: 5925 E. 9th St.
Mail: 5925 E. 9th St.
Tulsa, OK 74112
Secretary: Craig Bowman
graybeard0893@cox.net
918-272-9755 (H) 918-706-0686 (C)
Meet 3rd & 4th Monday 7:00 pm

Bartlesville - Bartlesville Chapter No. 55
Bartlesville Council No. 41
Calvary Commandery No. 26
Physical: 610 NE Washington Blvd.
Mail: 610 NE Washington Blvd.
Bartlesville, OK 74006-8722
Secretary: Robert Goode
reg3703@cableone.net
918-333-3703 (H) 918-331-3831 (O)
Meet 3rd Thursday




Altus - Altus Chapter No. 60
Altus Council No. 33
Physical: 1120 N. Hudson St.
Mail: 1202 N.Hudson
Altus, OK 73521
Secretary: Bobby L. Laws
bobbylaws@altuslodge62.com
580-338-1927 (H) 580-471-3105 (C)
Meet 1st Thursday 7:00 pm

Guymon - Guymon Chapter No. 70
Guymon Council No. 51
Physical: 503 1/2 N. Main
Mail: P.O. Box 1788
Guymon, OK 73942-1788
Secretary: Dewey Coldiron
580-338-1927 (H)
Meet 2nd Saturday

Woodward - Woodward Chapter No. 72
Woodward Council No. 52
St. Aumer Commandery No. 29
Physical: 819 1/2 Main St.
Mail: P.O. Box 1661
Woodward, OK 73802-1661
Secretary: Donald Whitman
donwhitman@gmail.com
580-273-4442 (C)
Meet 4th Thursday Jan-Oct 7:30 pm
Meet 2nd Thursday Nov-Dec 7:30 pm

Drumright - Cimarron Valley Chapter No. 81
Cimarron Valley Council No. 44
Cimarron Valley Commandery No. 42
Physical: 212 N. Ohio
Mail: P.O. Box 15
Drumright, OK 74030-0015
Secretary: Gary A. Davis
davis2382@gmail.com
918-352-2382 (H) 918-352-4622 (O)
Meet 3rd Wednesday 7:00 pm

Midwest City - Capitol Hill Chapter No. 101
Capitol Hill Council No. 59
Capitol Hill Commandery No. 53
Physical: 814 N. Key Blvd.
Midwest City, OK 73110-5405
Mail: 516 Leslie Dr.
Del City, OK 73115
Secretary: Robert D. Cundiff
robert.cundiff@cox.net
405-670-4258 (H)
Meet 3rd Friday 7:00 pm

Edmond - Veritas Chapter No. 103
Physical: 1026 N. Boulevard
Edmond, OK 73083
Mail: 2013 Hallbrooke Dr.
Norman, OK 73071
Secretary: Daniel D. Hanttula
danh@semperaptus.com
405-321-6538 (H)
Meet Quarterly 3rd Wednesday 7:00 pm

GRAND YORK RITE OF OKLAHOMA
Grand Secretary: Gary A. Davis
grandsecrec@ sbcglobal.net
Physical: 212 N. Ohio Ave.
Mail: P.O. Box 1223
Drumright, OK 74030-1223
918-352-2382 (H) 918-352-4622 (O and FAX)
918-630-3587 (C)

YORK RITE INFO STATEWIDE
www.okyorkrite.org
York Rite Bodies of Oklahoma